Wednesday, August 24, 2016

da'Shade — Dudes





Hey, what's up?

This is da'Shade ... sitting in for Kennedy James, who is on vacation.

The world is full of all kinds of people. Young ones, middle-aged-crazy ones, old ones ... all kinds. Girls and boys, men and women, and fucks that can't figga out what they are. Black ones, brown ones, yellow ones, red ones, and white ones too ... like a fucking box of crayons sometimes.

The thing is we're all dudes. We're all pissing away our time on this spaceship called Earth. Some of youse is doing fine, and some of youse is getting a daily dose of shit.

Don't matter. Don't fucking matter. Ain't no one getting off at the next stop, 'cause, hey, there ain't no next stop.

So, you do what you do. My advice, make the best of it. Choose yer friends wisely. Stay outside the law by walking the straight and narrow. Don't be a boozer, and don't try to fuck everything that moves. Don't try No-Doz or any other kinda drug.

Sure, you'll fuck up sometimes. Sure you'll let your bullshit hang out on the wash line every once and a while. But, overall, try to be kind and polite. Try to be considerate of others, but don't be going overboard. Some fuckers will use you like day-old pizza.

So, yeah, think first ... don't go leaping into a barrel of monkey grease and expect to come out smelling like Dolce and Gabbana. No one matters more than you. No one. Not yer Mom, not yer Dad, not yer partner, not even yer kids. Don't be doing the Jesus thing, for fuck's sake, and sacrificing your own life for the good of others. Nah, grab the bull by the horns and go for the fucking ride of your life.

Bump the bullshit ...




Hit that mic and keep on truckin' ...



::::::::: Mott The Hoople All The Young Dudes :::::::::






 








 
 


Comments? Questions? Abuse? Innuendoes?
Click Here









© Kennedy James, 2016. All rights reserved.

All material in this site is copyrighted under International Copyright Law. Reproduction of original content, in any form and in whole or in part, save for fair use exemption, is prohibited by the author of this site without expressed, written permission.


 Powered by Blogger